Gender
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Male | 13 | 54.17% |
| Female | 11 | 45.83% |
Current Work Status
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Full Time | 20 | 83.33% |
| Unemployed (but seeking employment) | 2 | 8.33% |
| Part Time | 2 | 8.33% |
City/Location of your workplace:
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Dayton | 3 | 27.27% |
| North Texas | 2 | 18.18% |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | 9.09% |
| Cincinnati & Dayton | 1 | 9.09% |
| Dayton/Miami Valley | 1 | 9.09% |
| Dayton\Miami Valley | 1 | 9.09% |
| lebanon | 1 | 9.09% |
| Cincinnati (and surrounding areas) | 1 | 9.09% |
City/Location of your workplace:
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati, OH | 3 | 23.08% |
| Dallas | 2 | 15.38% |
| Dayton | 2 | 15.38% |
| cincinnati, ohio | 1 | 7.69% |
| Oxford Ohio | 1 | 7.69% |
| Mason, OH | 1 | 7.69% |
| Denton, TX | 1 | 7.69% |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | 7.69% |
| dayton, ohio | 1 | 7.69% |
Choose the industry that best matches your work focus
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Business | 14 | 58.33% |
| Church and Missions | 3 | 12.50% |
| Science and Technology | 2 | 8.33% |
| Education | 1 | 4.17% |
| Arts and Entertainment | 1 | 4.17% |
| Medical | 1 | 4.17% |
| Family and Social Services | 1 | 4.17% |
| Government and Law | 1 | 4.17% |
Which of the following best matches your current job level
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Management | 10 | 41.67% |
| Non-Management | 5 | 20.83% |
| Owner | 5 | 20.83% |
| Executive | 4 | 16.67% |
What length of time most closely matches your years of service at work
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Twenty Years | 10 | 41.67% |
| Less than Five Years | 7 | 29.17% |
| Thirty Years | 6 | 25.00% |
| Ten Years | 1 | 4.17% |
On a scale of 1-5, circle your job satisfaction level (1 is “I dread going to work” and 5 is “I love my job”)
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 | 37.50% |
| 4 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
I am well versed in Biblical scripture regarding work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 3 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
I tend towards a secular approach to work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
I consider work to be a form of worship.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 52.17% |
| 4 | 11 | 47.83% |
I seek God’s guidance in my work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 69.57% |
| 4 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 3 | 3 | 13.04% |
I am aware of God’s direction in my work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 50.00% |
| 4 | 9 | 37.50% |
| 3 | 3 | 12.50% |
I follow God’s recommendations for work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 4 | 9 | 37.50% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
I pray as well as plan for making progress at work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 14 | 58.33% |
| 4 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
I work in a way that consistently honors God.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 3 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 5 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
I walk away from sinful temptations at work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 45.83% |
| 5 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
I am on the lookout for serving others at work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 11 | 50.00% |
| 4 | 10 | 45.45% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
I can handle pressures that come with being spiritual at work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 15 | 62.50% |
| 5 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
I grow spiritually through God’s lessons in my work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 13 | 54.17% |
| 4 | 9 | 37.50% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
I see God as the owner of everything I have at work.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 66.67% |
| 4 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
I support my employer to engage in community service.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 41.67% |
| 4 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
I harness my work talents for community service.
| Value | Count | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 50.00% |
| 5 | 9 | 37.50% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.17% |